Train    Bus    Ferry    Please select a service.
X

Login to view your booking or plan your journey.

Forgot Password ?

National Train Timetables

Trains Departing from Auckland

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Wellington
7:45 AM
6:25 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Hamilton
7:45 AM
10:15 AM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Otorohanga (Waitomo)
7:45 AM
10:54 AM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
National Park
7:45 AM
1:15 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Ohakune
7:45 AM
1:45 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Palmerston North
7:45 AM
4:20 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Paraparaumu
7:45 AM
5:30 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington

Trains Departing from Hamilton

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Otorohanga (Waitomo)
10:15 AM
10:54 AM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
National Park
10:15 AM
1:15 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Ohakune
10:15 AM
1:45 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Palmerston North
10:15 AM
4:20 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Paraparaumu
10:15 AM
5:30 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Wellington
10:15 AM
6:25 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Papakura
4:30 PM
5:55 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Auckland
4:30 PM
6:50 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland

Trains Departing from Blenheim

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Picton
12:43 PM
1:15 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Christchurch to Picton
Christchurch
2:46 PM
8:30 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Picton to Christchurch
Rangiora
2:46 PM
8:01 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Picton to Christchurch
Kaikoura
2:46 PM
5:10 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Picton to Christchurch

Trains Departing from Christchurch

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Kaikoura
7:00 AM
8:30 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Christchurch to ...

Coastal Pacific Day Excursion - Christchurch-Kaikoura-Christchurch
Picton
7:00 AM
1:15 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Christchurch to Picton
Kaikoura
7:00 AM
10:13 AM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Christchurch to Picton
Blenheim
7:00 AM
12:43 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Christchurch to Picton
Rangiora
7:00 AM
7:26 AM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Christchurch to Picton
Wellington
7:00 AM
5:45 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific with Interislander Ferry - Xmas-New Year Christchurch to Wellington
Wellington
7:00 AM
5:15 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Xmas Coastal Pacific with Interislander Ferry - Christchurch to Wellington
Greymouth
8:15 AM
1:05 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Rolleston
8:15 AM
8:34 AM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Arthurs Pass
8:15 AM
10:52 AM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Otira
8:15 AM
11:26 AM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Greymouth
8:15 AM
6:31 PM
Daily

The Christchurch to Greymouth day excursion is a scenic rail journey on the Tranz Alpine train from Christchurch to Greymouth ...

TranzAlpine Day Excursion - Christchurch-Greymouth-Christchurch
Arthurs Pass
8:15 AM
6:31 PM
Daily

The Christchurch to Arthurs Pass day excursion is a scenic rail journey on the Tranz Alpine train from Christchurch to ...

TranzAlpine Day Excursion - Christchurch-Arthurs Pass-Christchurch
Moana (Lake Brunner)
8:15 AM
12:06 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Springfield
8:15 AM
9:20 AM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Darfield
8:15 AM
8:56 AM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth

Trains Departing from Greymouth

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Christchurch
2:05 PM
6:31 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Otira
2:05 PM
3:51 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Arthurs Pass
2:05 PM
4:28 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Rolleston
2:05 PM
6:16 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Darfield
2:05 PM
5:59 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Springfield
2:05 PM
5:39 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Moana (Lake Brunner)
2:05 PM
3:03 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch

Trains Departing from Kaikoura

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Blenheim
10:13 AM
12:43 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Christchurch to Picton
Picton
10:23 AM
1:15 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Christchurch to Picton
Rangiora
5:20 PM
8:01 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Picton to Christchurch
Christchurch
5:20 PM
8:30 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Picton to Christchurch

Trains Departing from National Park

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Ohakune
1:15 PM
1:45 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Palmerston North
1:15 PM
4:20 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Paraparaumu
1:15 PM
5:30 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Wellington
1:15 PM
6:25 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Otorohanga (Waitomo)
1:15 PM
3:45 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Hamilton
1:15 PM
4:30 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Papakura
1:15 PM
5:55 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Auckland
1:15 PM
6:50 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland

Trains Departing from Ohakune

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
National Park
12:45 PM
1:15 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Otorohanga (Waitomo)
12:45 PM
3:45 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Hamilton
12:45 PM
4:30 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Papakura
12:45 PM
5:55 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Auckland
12:45 PM
6:50 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Palmerston North
1:45 PM
4:20 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Paraparaumu
1:45 PM
5:30 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Wellington
1:45 PM
6:25 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington

Trains Departing from Otorohanga (Waitomo)

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
National Park
10:54 AM
1:15 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Ohakune
10:54 AM
1:45 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Palmerston North
10:54 AM
4:20 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Wellington
10:54 AM
6:25 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Paraparaumu
10:55 AM
5:29 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Hamilton
3:45 PM
4:30 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Papakura
3:45 PM
5:55 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Auckland
3:45 PM
6:50 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland

Trains Departing from Palmerston North

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Ohakune
10:00 AM
12:45 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
National Park
10:00 AM
1:15 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Hamilton
10:00 AM
4:30 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Papakura
10:00 AM
5:55 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Auckland
10:00 AM
6:50 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Otorohanga (Waitomo)
10:05 AM
3:45 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Paraparaumu
4:20 PM
5:30 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Wellington
4:20 PM
6:25 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington

Trains Departing from Paraparaumu

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Palmerston North
8:45 AM
10:00 AM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Ohakune
8:45 AM
12:45 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
National Park
8:45 AM
1:15 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Otorohanga (Waitomo)
8:45 AM
3:45 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Hamilton
8:45 AM
4:30 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Papakura
8:45 AM
5:55 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Auckland
8:45 AM
6:50 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland

Trains Departing from Picton

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Christchurch
2:15 PM
8:30 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Picton to Christchurch
Blenheim
2:15 PM
2:21 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Picton to Christchurch
Kaikoura
2:15 PM
5:10 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Picton to Christchurch
Rangiora
2:15 PM
8:01 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Picton to Christchurch

Trains Departing from Wellington

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Auckland
7:55 AM
6:50 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Palmerston North
7:55 AM
10:00 AM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Ohakune
7:55 AM
12:45 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
National Park
7:55 AM
1:15 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Otorohanga (Waitomo)
7:55 AM
3:45 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Hamilton
7:55 AM
4:30 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Papakura
7:55 AM
5:55 PM
Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Wellington to Auckland
Christchurch
8:45 AM
8:30 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day.The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific with Interislander Ferry - Xmas -New Year Wellington to Christchurch
Christchurch
9:00 AM
8:30 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific with Interislander Ferry - Wellington to Christchurch

Trains Departing from Rolleston

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Arthurs Pass
8:34 AM
10:52 AM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Otira
8:34 AM
11:26 AM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Greymouth
8:34 AM
1:05 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Moana (Lake Brunner)
8:34 AM
12:06 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Darfield
8:34 AM
8:56 AM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Springfield
8:34 AM
9:20 AM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Christchurch
6:16 PM
6:31 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch

Trains Departing from Arthurs Pass

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Otira
10:52 AM
11:26 AM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Greymouth
10:52 AM
1:05 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Moana (Lake Brunner)
10:52 AM
12:06 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Rolleston
4:28 PM
6:16 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Christchurch
4:28 PM
6:31 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Darfield
4:28 PM
5:59 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Springfield
4:28 PM
5:39 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch

Trains Departing from Rangiora

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Kaikoura
7:26 AM
10:13 AM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Christchurch to Picton
Blenheim
7:30 AM
12:43 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Christchurch to Picton
Picton
7:30 AM
1:15 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Christchurch to Picton
Christchurch
8:04 PM
8:30 PM
Daily

The Coastal Pacific will return 27th September 2019 to 26th April 2020 and will operate daily except Christmas Day. The Coastal Pacific ...

Coastal Pacific - Picton to Christchurch

Trains Departing from Papakura

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Hamilton
8:40 AM
10:15 AM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Otorohanga (Waitomo)
8:40 AM
10:54 AM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
National Park
8:40 AM
1:15 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Ohakune
8:40 AM
1:45 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Palmerston North
8:40 AM
4:20 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Paraparaumu
8:40 AM
5:30 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington
Wellington
8:40 AM
6:25 PM
Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Experience the North Island’s extraordinary range of scenery in one journey, the Northern Explorer takes you through rolling ...

Northern Explorer - Auckland to Wellington

Trains Departing from Otira

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Greymouth
11:26 AM
1:05 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Springfield
3:31 PM
5:39 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Arthurs Pass
3:51 PM
4:28 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Rolleston
3:51 PM
6:15 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Christchurch
3:51 PM
6:31 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Darfield
3:51 PM
5:59 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch

Trains Departing from Moana (Lake Brunner)

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Greymouth
12:06 PM
1:05 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Darfield
3:03 PM
5:59 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Christchurch
3:03 PM
6:31 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Rolleston
3:03 PM
6:16 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Springfield
3:03 PM
5:39 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Arthurs Pass
3:03 PM
4:28 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch

Trains Departing from Springfield

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Greymouth
9:20 AM
1:05 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Arthurs Pass
9:20 AM
10:52 AM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Otira
9:20 AM
11:26 AM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Moana (Lake Brunner)
9:20 AM
12:06 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Christchurch
5:39 PM
6:31 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Rolleston
5:39 PM
6:16 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch

Trains Departing from Darfield

Destination
Departs
Arrives
Frequency
Remarks
Train
Greymouth
8:56 AM
1:05 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Moana (Lake Brunner)
8:56 AM
12:06 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Otira
8:56 AM
11:26 AM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Arthurs Pass
8:56 AM
10:52 AM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Christchurch and Greymouth and vice versa. Cross ...

TranzAlpine - Christchurch to Greymouth
Christchurch
5:59 PM
6:31 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch
Rolleston
5:59 PM
6:16 PM
Daily

Climb aboard one of the world’s most famous train journeys, between Greymouth and Christchurch and vice versa.  ...

TranzAlpine - Greymouth to Christchurch