Coastal Pacific to return 01 December 2018.

Breaking News!! ! The Coastal Pacific train will be returning from 01st December 2018 to 28th April 2019 and will operate daily except for Christmas Day.  Bookings are now open and with only 126 seats this will sell out fast.  Contact us today to book. 

 

TranzAlpine Service Information: Due to work in the Otira Tunnel and other track maintenance, this train service will run between Christchurch and Arthurs Pass only and will be replaced by bus between Arthurs Pass and Greymouth on the following dates 07 May, 18 June, 30 July, 10 September, 15 October & 26 November 2018.

 

Show Notification Close Notification
Waiheke Ferry - Auckland to Waiheke Open Return

Only a 40 minute ferry ride from downtown Auckland, Waiheke Island boasts beautiful beaches, bohemian artists and award-winning vineyards, olive groves and restaurants. It’s a great day trip from Auckland as well as a superb holiday destination or a weekend getaway. A great way to make the most of a day trip is to combine your ferry ticket with one of our great value island tours – there’s a tour to suit everyone. For the more adventurous, other activities on the island include zip lining, ocean kayaking and mountain biking.

Enjoy regular daily services between Auckland and Waiheke and vice versa.  

All vessels, sailings and itineraries are subject to change at the company's discretion due to weather, sea conditions and/or operational requirements.

Every passenger must have a valid ticket to travel

Standard tickets - valid for date of travel booked only

Child (5-15 years), Infant (0-4 years)

Please Note: Tickets are based on a Return Trip - choose your set departure time and your return ticket time is open for use on the same day

Daily Departures times from Auckland 

9.00am*  10.00am  11.00am*  12.00pm  1.00pm*  2.00pm  3.00pm*  4.00pm  5.00pm  6.00pm  7.15pm                                                            

* Sailing via Devonport and time is approximately 10 minuts longer than other sailings

Waiheke Ferry - Auckland to Waiheke Open Return
Mon 22 Aug
Tue 23 Aug
Wed 24 Aug
Thu 25 Aug
Fri 26 Aug
Sat 27 Aug
Sun 28 Aug
Departure City Arrival City Departure Time Arrival Time
Fares
Fare Type Adults Price Child Price
 
Auckland Waiheke Island 09:00 AM 09:50 AM

Day Excursions :-

Tour TRAVEL FROM Auckland TO Waiheke Island ONLY

Only a 40 minute ferry ride from downtown Auckland, Waiheke Island boasts beautiful beaches, bohemian artists and award-winning vineyards, olive groves and restaurants. It’s a great day trip from Auckland as well as a superb holiday destination or a weekend getaway. A great way to make the most of a day trip is to combine your ferry ticket with one of our great value island tours – there’s a tour to suit everyone. For the more adventurous, other activities on the island include zip lining, ocean kayaking and mountain biking.

Enjoy regular daily services between Auckland and Waiheke and vice versa.  

All vessels, sailings and itineraries are subject to change at the company's discretion due to weather, sea conditions and/or operational requirements.

Every passenger must have a valid ticket to travel

Standard tickets - valid for date of travel booked only

Child (5-15 years), Infant (0-4 years)

Please Note: Tickets are based on a Return Trip - choose your set departure time and your return ticket time is open for use on the same day

Daily Departures times from Auckland 

9.00am*  10.00am  11.00am*  12.00pm  1.00pm*  2.00pm  3.00pm*  4.00pm  5.00pm  6.00pm  7.15pm                                                            

* Sailing via Devonport and time is approximately 10 minuts longer than other sailings

Departure : Fullers Ferry, Quay Street
Arrival : Waiheke Island
Auckland Waiheke Island 10:00 AM 10:40 AM

Day Excursions :-

Tour TRAVEL FROM Auckland TO Waiheke Island ONLY

Only a 40 minute ferry ride from downtown Auckland, Waiheke Island boasts beautiful beaches, bohemian artists and award-winning vineyards, olive groves and restaurants. It’s a great day trip from Auckland as well as a superb holiday destination or a weekend getaway. A great way to make the most of a day trip is to combine your ferry ticket with one of our great value island tours – there’s a tour to suit everyone. For the more adventurous, other activities on the island include zip lining, ocean kayaking and mountain biking.

Enjoy regular daily services between Auckland and Waiheke and vice versa.  

All vessels, sailings and itineraries are subject to change at the company's discretion due to weather, sea conditions and/or operational requirements.

Every passenger must have a valid ticket to travel

Standard tickets - valid for date of travel booked only

Child (5-15 years), Infant (0-4 years)

Please Note: Tickets are based on a Return Trip - choose your set departure time and your return ticket time is open for use on the same day

Daily Departures times from Auckland 

9.00am*  10.00am  11.00am*  12.00pm  1.00pm*  2.00pm  3.00pm*  4.00pm  5.00pm  6.00pm  7.15pm                                                            

* Sailing via Devonport and time is approximately 10 minuts longer than other sailings

Departure : Fullers Ferry, Quay Street
Arrival : Waiheke Island
Auckland Waiheke Island 11:00 AM 11:50 AM

Day Excursions :-

Tour TRAVEL FROM Auckland TO Waiheke Island ONLY

Only a 40 minute ferry ride from downtown Auckland, Waiheke Island boasts beautiful beaches, bohemian artists and award-winning vineyards, olive groves and restaurants. It’s a great day trip from Auckland as well as a superb holiday destination or a weekend getaway. A great way to make the most of a day trip is to combine your ferry ticket with one of our great value island tours – there’s a tour to suit everyone. For the more adventurous, other activities on the island include zip lining, ocean kayaking and mountain biking.

Enjoy regular daily services between Auckland and Waiheke and vice versa.  

All vessels, sailings and itineraries are subject to change at the company's discretion due to weather, sea conditions and/or operational requirements.

Every passenger must have a valid ticket to travel

Standard tickets - valid for date of travel booked only

Child (5-15 years), Infant (0-4 years)

Please Note: Tickets are based on a Return Trip - choose your set departure time and your return ticket time is open for use on the same day

Daily Departures times from Auckland 

9.00am*  10.00am  11.00am*  12.00pm  1.00pm*  2.00pm  3.00pm*  4.00pm  5.00pm  6.00pm  7.15pm                                                            

* Sailing via Devonport and time is approximately 10 minuts longer than other sailings

Departure : Fullers Ferry, Quay Street
Arrival : Waiheke Island
Auckland Waiheke Island 12:00 PM 12:40 PM

Day Excursions :-

Tour TRAVEL FROM Auckland TO Waiheke Island ONLY

Only a 40 minute ferry ride from downtown Auckland, Waiheke Island boasts beautiful beaches, bohemian artists and award-winning vineyards, olive groves and restaurants. It’s a great day trip from Auckland as well as a superb holiday destination or a weekend getaway. A great way to make the most of a day trip is to combine your ferry ticket with one of our great value island tours – there’s a tour to suit everyone. For the more adventurous, other activities on the island include zip lining, ocean kayaking and mountain biking.

Enjoy regular daily services between Auckland and Waiheke and vice versa.  

All vessels, sailings and itineraries are subject to change at the company's discretion due to weather, sea conditions and/or operational requirements.

Every passenger must have a valid ticket to travel

Standard tickets - valid for date of travel booked only

Child (5-15 years), Infant (0-4 years)

Please Note: Tickets are based on a Return Trip - choose your set departure time and your return ticket time is open for use on the same day

Daily Departures times from Auckland 

9.00am*  10.00am  11.00am*  12.00pm  1.00pm*  2.00pm  3.00pm*  4.00pm  5.00pm  6.00pm  7.15pm                                                            

* Sailing via Devonport and time is approximately 10 minuts longer than other sailings

Departure : Fullers Ferry, Quay Street
Arrival : Waiheke Island
Auckland Waiheke Island 01:00 PM 01:50 PM

Day Excursions :-

Tour TRAVEL FROM Auckland TO Waiheke Island ONLY

Only a 40 minute ferry ride from downtown Auckland, Waiheke Island boasts beautiful beaches, bohemian artists and award-winning vineyards, olive groves and restaurants. It’s a great day trip from Auckland as well as a superb holiday destination or a weekend getaway. A great way to make the most of a day trip is to combine your ferry ticket with one of our great value island tours – there’s a tour to suit everyone. For the more adventurous, other activities on the island include zip lining, ocean kayaking and mountain biking.

Enjoy regular daily services between Auckland and Waiheke and vice versa.  

All vessels, sailings and itineraries are subject to change at the company's discretion due to weather, sea conditions and/or operational requirements.

Every passenger must have a valid ticket to travel

Standard tickets - valid for date of travel booked only

Child (5-15 years), Infant (0-4 years)

Please Note: Tickets are based on a Return Trip - choose your set departure time and your return ticket time is open for use on the same day

Daily Departures times from Auckland 

9.00am*  10.00am  11.00am*  12.00pm  1.00pm*  2.00pm  3.00pm*  4.00pm  5.00pm  6.00pm  7.15pm                                                            

* Sailing via Devonport and time is approximately 10 minuts longer than other sailings

Departure : Fullers Ferry, Quay Street
Arrival : Waiheke Island
Auckland Waiheke Island 02:00 PM 02:40 PM

Day Excursions :-

Tour TRAVEL FROM Auckland TO Waiheke Island ONLY

Only a 40 minute ferry ride from downtown Auckland, Waiheke Island boasts beautiful beaches, bohemian artists and award-winning vineyards, olive groves and restaurants. It’s a great day trip from Auckland as well as a superb holiday destination or a weekend getaway. A great way to make the most of a day trip is to combine your ferry ticket with one of our great value island tours – there’s a tour to suit everyone. For the more adventurous, other activities on the island include zip lining, ocean kayaking and mountain biking.

Enjoy regular daily services between Auckland and Waiheke and vice versa.  

All vessels, sailings and itineraries are subject to change at the company's discretion due to weather, sea conditions and/or operational requirements.

Every passenger must have a valid ticket to travel

Standard tickets - valid for date of travel booked only

Child (5-15 years), Infant (0-4 years)

Please Note: Tickets are based on a Return Trip - choose your set departure time and your return ticket time is open for use on the same day

Daily Departures times from Auckland 

9.00am*  10.00am  11.00am*  12.00pm  1.00pm*  2.00pm  3.00pm*  4.00pm  5.00pm  6.00pm  7.15pm                                                            

* Sailing via Devonport and time is approximately 10 minuts longer than other sailings

Departure : Fullers Ferry, Quay Street
Arrival : Waiheke Island
Auckland Waiheke Island 03:00 PM 03:50 PM

Day Excursions :-

Tour TRAVEL FROM Auckland TO Waiheke Island ONLY

Only a 40 minute ferry ride from downtown Auckland, Waiheke Island boasts beautiful beaches, bohemian artists and award-winning vineyards, olive groves and restaurants. It’s a great day trip from Auckland as well as a superb holiday destination or a weekend getaway. A great way to make the most of a day trip is to combine your ferry ticket with one of our great value island tours – there’s a tour to suit everyone. For the more adventurous, other activities on the island include zip lining, ocean kayaking and mountain biking.

Enjoy regular daily services between Auckland and Waiheke and vice versa.  

All vessels, sailings and itineraries are subject to change at the company's discretion due to weather, sea conditions and/or operational requirements.

Every passenger must have a valid ticket to travel

Standard tickets - valid for date of travel booked only

Child (5-15 years), Infant (0-4 years)

Please Note: Tickets are based on a Return Trip - choose your set departure time and your return ticket time is open for use on the same day

Daily Departures times from Auckland 

9.00am*  10.00am  11.00am*  12.00pm  1.00pm*  2.00pm  3.00pm*  4.00pm  5.00pm  6.00pm  7.15pm                                                            

* Sailing via Devonport and time is approximately 10 minuts longer than other sailings

Departure : Fullers Ferry, Quay Street
Arrival : Waiheke Island
Auckland Waiheke Island 04:00 PM 04:40 PM

Day Excursions :-

Tour TRAVEL FROM Auckland TO Waiheke Island ONLY

Only a 40 minute ferry ride from downtown Auckland, Waiheke Island boasts beautiful beaches, bohemian artists and award-winning vineyards, olive groves and restaurants. It’s a great day trip from Auckland as well as a superb holiday destination or a weekend getaway. A great way to make the most of a day trip is to combine your ferry ticket with one of our great value island tours – there’s a tour to suit everyone. For the more adventurous, other activities on the island include zip lining, ocean kayaking and mountain biking.

Enjoy regular daily services between Auckland and Waiheke and vice versa.  

All vessels, sailings and itineraries are subject to change at the company's discretion due to weather, sea conditions and/or operational requirements.

Every passenger must have a valid ticket to travel

Standard tickets - valid for date of travel booked only

Child (5-15 years), Infant (0-4 years)

Please Note: Tickets are based on a Return Trip - choose your set departure time and your return ticket time is open for use on the same day

Daily Departures times from Auckland 

9.00am*  10.00am  11.00am*  12.00pm  1.00pm*  2.00pm  3.00pm*  4.00pm  5.00pm  6.00pm  7.15pm                                                            

* Sailing via Devonport and time is approximately 10 minuts longer than other sailings

Departure : Fullers Ferry, Quay Street
Arrival : Waiheke Island
Auckland Waiheke Island 05:00 PM 05:40 PM

Day Excursions :-

Tour TRAVEL FROM Auckland TO Waiheke Island ONLY

Only a 40 minute ferry ride from downtown Auckland, Waiheke Island boasts beautiful beaches, bohemian artists and award-winning vineyards, olive groves and restaurants. It’s a great day trip from Auckland as well as a superb holiday destination or a weekend getaway. A great way to make the most of a day trip is to combine your ferry ticket with one of our great value island tours – there’s a tour to suit everyone. For the more adventurous, other activities on the island include zip lining, ocean kayaking and mountain biking.

Enjoy regular daily services between Auckland and Waiheke and vice versa.  

All vessels, sailings and itineraries are subject to change at the company's discretion due to weather, sea conditions and/or operational requirements.

Every passenger must have a valid ticket to travel

Standard tickets - valid for date of travel booked only

Child (5-15 years), Infant (0-4 years)

Please Note: Tickets are based on a Return Trip - choose your set departure time and your return ticket time is open for use on the same day

Daily Departures times from Auckland 

9.00am*  10.00am  11.00am*  12.00pm  1.00pm*  2.00pm  3.00pm*  4.00pm  5.00pm  6.00pm  7.15pm                                                            

* Sailing via Devonport and time is approximately 10 minuts longer than other sailings

Departure : Fullers Ferry, Quay Street
Arrival : Waiheke Island
Auckland Waiheke Island 06:00 PM 06:40 PM

Day Excursions :-

Tour TRAVEL FROM Auckland TO Waiheke Island ONLY

Only a 40 minute ferry ride from downtown Auckland, Waiheke Island boasts beautiful beaches, bohemian artists and award-winning vineyards, olive groves and restaurants. It’s a great day trip from Auckland as well as a superb holiday destination or a weekend getaway. A great way to make the most of a day trip is to combine your ferry ticket with one of our great value island tours – there’s a tour to suit everyone. For the more adventurous, other activities on the island include zip lining, ocean kayaking and mountain biking.

Enjoy regular daily services between Auckland and Waiheke and vice versa.  

All vessels, sailings and itineraries are subject to change at the company's discretion due to weather, sea conditions and/or operational requirements.

Every passenger must have a valid ticket to travel

Standard tickets - valid for date of travel booked only

Child (5-15 years), Infant (0-4 years)

Please Note: Tickets are based on a Return Trip - choose your set departure time and your return ticket time is open for use on the same day

Daily Departures times from Auckland 

9.00am*  10.00am  11.00am*  12.00pm  1.00pm*  2.00pm  3.00pm*  4.00pm  5.00pm  6.00pm  7.15pm                                                            

* Sailing via Devonport and time is approximately 10 minuts longer than other sailings

Departure : Fullers Ferry, Quay Street
Arrival : Waiheke Island
Auckland Waiheke Island 07:15 PM 08:05 PM

Day Excursions :-

Tour TRAVEL FROM Auckland TO Waiheke Island ONLY

Only a 40 minute ferry ride from downtown Auckland, Waiheke Island boasts beautiful beaches, bohemian artists and award-winning vineyards, olive groves and restaurants. It’s a great day trip from Auckland as well as a superb holiday destination or a weekend getaway. A great way to make the most of a day trip is to combine your ferry ticket with one of our great value island tours – there’s a tour to suit everyone. For the more adventurous, other activities on the island include zip lining, ocean kayaking and mountain biking.

Enjoy regular daily services between Auckland and Waiheke and vice versa.  

All vessels, sailings and itineraries are subject to change at the company's discretion due to weather, sea conditions and/or operational requirements.

Every passenger must have a valid ticket to travel

Standard tickets - valid for date of travel booked only

Child (5-15 years), Infant (0-4 years)

Please Note: Tickets are based on a Return Trip - choose your set departure time and your return ticket time is open for use on the same day

Daily Departures times from Auckland 

9.00am*  10.00am  11.00am*  12.00pm  1.00pm*  2.00pm  3.00pm*  4.00pm  5.00pm  6.00pm  7.15pm                                                            

* Sailing via Devonport and time is approximately 10 minuts longer than other sailings

Departure : Fullers Ferry, Quay Street
Arrival : Waiheke Island